GENPHARMASEC LIMITED (GENPHARMA) reported revenue of ₹49.71 Cr and a net loss of ₹17.38 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from GENPHARMASEC LIMITED’s filed results, 12 filed quarters and 4 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 11, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.86 | 6.38 | 10.2 | 5.20 | 6.03 | 8.48 | 14.0 | 13.3 | 32.6 | 39.8 | 55.4 | 49.7 | +272.4% |
| 7.89 | 6.38 | 10.2 | 5.02 | 5.91 | 7.77 | 15.0 | 11.1 | 33.1 | 41.1 | 53.4 | 48.8 | n/m | |
| Operating profit | -0.03 | 0.01 | -0.00 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.72 | -1.00 | 2.25 | -0.47 | -1.23 | 1.99 | 0.96 | -57.4% |
| OPM % | -0.4% | 0.1% | -0.0% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 8.5% | -7.1% | 16.8% | -1.4% | -3.1% | 3.6% | 1.9% | -14.9 pp |
| Other income | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.57 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 0.37 | +2.2% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.40 | +232.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.67 | +149.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.12 | — | — | 1.27 | -0.43 | 1.25 | -0.80 | -1.33 | 1.85 | 0.26 | -79.3% |
| Tax % | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 40.3% | n/a (loss) | 2.5% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 27.0% | 167.5% | +165.0 pp |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 0.70 | 0.76 | -0.27 | 1.22 | -1.18 | -0.83 | 1.35 | -0.17 | -114.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.01 | 0.02 | — | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | -100.0% |