Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited (GARUDA) reported revenue of ₹175 Cr and net profit of ₹41.53 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
GARUDA fundamentals, Fundamental score 100/100
The statements below are read from Garuda Construction and Engineering Limited’s filed results, 9 filed quarters and 2 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 11, 2026 · audited
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
35.1
46.8
62.2
81.6
125
116
140
149
175
+40.1%
23.6
33.6
45.0
57.4
88.7
82.1
94.9
101
119
+34.4%
Operating profit
11.5
13.1
17.2
24.2
36.4
34.4
45.1
48.0
56.1
+54.1%
OPM %
32.9%
28.1%
27.7%
29.7%
29.1%
29.5%
32.2%
32.2%
32.0%
+2.9 pp
Other income
0.01
0.56
0.41
0.76
1.52
1.94
0.18
-0.41
0.25
-83.8%
Interest
0.00
0.00
0.36
0.42
0.46
0.01
1.53
0.71
0.53
+16.3%
Depreciation
0.00
0.00
0.08
0.17
0.08
0.09
0.09
0.12
0.10
+19.4%
Profit before tax
11.6
13.7
17.2
24.4
37.4
36.3
43.7
46.7
55.8
+49.0%
Tax %
25.2%
25.2%
25.2%
26.1%
25.2%
25.2%
24.6%
26.4%
25.5%
+0.3 pp
Net profit
8.65
10.2
12.9
18.0
28.0
27.1
32.9
34.5
41.5
+48.3%
EPS (₹)
—
—
1.43
1.94
3.01
2.92
3.54
3.70
4.47
+48.5%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 9 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated9 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±5.3%· EPS surprise: no estimates source· 1 earlier quarter has no dated filing on record
Q1'27filed Mon 10 Aug 10:40 · traded that sessiongap +0.3%close +7.8%
Q4'26filed Mon 18 May 14:07 · traded that sessiongap +0.1%close −6.8%
Q3'26filed Thu 12 Feb 09:23 · traded that sessiongap +0.6%close +1.2%
Q2'26filed Mon 27 Oct 09:56 · traded that sessiongap +1.4%close −4.6%