Foods & Inns Limited (FOODSIN) reported revenue of ₹157 Cr and net profit of ₹3.83 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Foods & Inns Limited’s filed results, 17 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 12, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 220 | 245 | 199 | 331 | 288 | 237 | 150 | 345 | 247 | 169 | 189 | 397 | 236 | 193 | 150 | 289 | 157 | -33.3% |
| 203 | 217 | 181 | 299 | 257 | 204 | 132 | 307 | 221 | 145 | 171 | 350 | 212 | 175 | 134 | 249 | 137 | -35.4% | |
| Operating profit | 17.3 | 27.7 | 18.3 | 32.2 | 31.8 | 32.9 | 17.9 | 37.8 | 26.3 | 23.6 | 18.6 | 47.8 | 24.4 | 17.6 | 16.9 | 39.9 | 20.8 | -14.8% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 11.3% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 11.0% | 13.9% | 11.9% | 10.9% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 13.2% | +2.9 pp |
| Other income | 1.07 | 0.46 | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.12 | 0.10 | 1.68 | 2.82 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 3.32 | 2.78 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 2.24 | 5.38 | 2.09 | -32.0% |
| Interest | 5.71 | 6.06 | 7.09 | 8.81 | 9.37 | 9.97 | 10.3 | 16.5 | 14.1 | 12.8 | 15.8 | 15.4 | 11.7 | 12.7 | 11.7 | 11.0 | 10.7 | -8.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.62 | 3.52 | 3.51 | 3.39 | 4.20 | 4.16 | 4.00 | 4.04 | 5.06 | 5.00 | 5.26 | 5.39 | 5.67 | 6.51 | 6.23 | 6.11 | 6.12 | +7.9% |
| Profit before tax | 9.05 | 18.7 | 15.0 | 21.8 | 20.3 | 18.8 | 5.24 | 20.1 | 11.2 | 8.22 | 0.83 | 29.8 | 10.1 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 28.2 | 6.04 | -40.2% |
| Tax % | 21.0% | 25.9% | 24.3% | 31.1% | 29.4% | 28.6% | 28.0% | 73.8% | 36.7% | -36.7% | -0.1% | 22.8% | 29.3% | 32.0% | 61.3% | 30.8% | 30.9% | +1.6 pp |
| Net profit | 7.02 | 13.7 | 11.3 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 13.4 | 3.75 | 5.23 | 7.01 | 11.2 | 0.79 | 22.9 | 7.10 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 19.5 | 3.83 | -46.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.40 | 2.73 | 2.24 | — | 2.76 | 2.51 | 0.70 | 0.93 | 1.15 | 1.53 | 0.10 | 3.08 | 0.96 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 2.71 | 0.52 | -45.8% |