Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited (FLUOROCHEM) reported revenue of ₹1,588 Cr and net profit of ₹219 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2019 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 571 | 617 | 634 | 912 | 964 | 1,007 | 1,070 | 1,461 | 1,418 | 1,471 | 1,209 | 947 | 992 | 1,133 | 1,176 | 1,188 | 1,148 | 1,225 | 1,281 | 1,210 | 1,136 | 1,369 | 1,588 | +24.0% |
| 442 | 452 | 557 | 657 | 668 | 688 | 742 | 926 | 895 | 942 | 861 | 784 | 786 | 895 | 914 | 893 | 854 | 919 | 937 | 846 | 861 | 1,061 | 1,160 | +23.8% | |
| Operating profit | 129 | 165 | — | 255 | 296 | 319 | 328 | 536 | 523 | 529 | 348 | 163 | 206 | 238 | 262 | 295 | 294 | 306 | 344 | 364 | 275 | 308 | 428 | +24.4% |
| OPM % | 22.6% | 26.7% | — | 28.0% | 30.7% | 31.7% | 30.6% | 36.7% | 36.9% | 36.0% | 28.8% | 17.2% | 20.8% | 21.0% | 22.3% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 30.1% | 24.2% | 22.5% | 27.0% | +0.1 pp |
| Other income | 4.06 | 31.7 | 29.2 | 26.3 | 46.1 | 28.4 | 30.6 | 24.3 | 21.4 | 18.6 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 13.2 | 18.3 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 14.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 12.0 | -47.8% |
| Interest | 27.7 | 28.5 | — | 24.7 | 20.2 | 20.2 | 13.4 | 23.0 | 38.1 | 34.8 | 28.0 | 34.2 | 37.2 | 33.7 | 37.0 | 42.0 | 42.0 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 33.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 26.0 | -13.3% |
| Depreciation | 47.9 | 50.8 | — | 50.4 | 50.9 | 51.8 | 52.4 | 57.2 | 60.1 | 63.8 | 65.5 | 67.6 | 71.9 | 81.2 | 85.0 | 90.0 | 91.0 | 89.0 | 90.0 | 91.0 | 89.0 | 97.0 | 102 | +13.3% |
| Profit before tax | 57.6 | 117 | 107 | 206 | 271 | 275 | 293 | 480 | 446 | 449 | 269 | 74.9 | 110 | 141 | 149 | 172 | 175 | 217 | 247 | 246 | 143 | 172 | 312 | +26.3% |
| Tax % | 32.0% | 32.5% | — | 26.7% | 24.3% | 26.9% | 25.3% | 25.6% | 26.0% | 26.1% | 25.2% | 29.5% | 27.4% | 28.4% | 27.5% | 29.7% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 25.5% | 27.2% | 28.7% | 36.0% | 29.2% | +3.7 pp |
| Net profit | 39.2 | 79.2 | — | 151 | 205 | 201 | 218 | 357 | 331 | 332 | 201 | 52.7 | 80.1 | 101 | 108 | 121 | 126 | 191 | 184 | 179 | 102 | 109 | 219 | +19.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.57 | 7.21 | — | 13.76 | 18.66 | 18.32 | — | 32.52 | 30.09 | 30.21 | 18.31 | 4.80 | 7.29 | 9.19 | 9.81 | 10.99 | 11.47 | 17.39 | 16.75 | 16.31 | 9.29 | 9.92 | 20.17 | +20.4% |