Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech India Ltd (ELEFLOR) reported revenue of ₹2.57 Cr and net profit of ₹13.50 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech India Ltd’s filed results, 14 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 150 | 9.57 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 2.57 | -98.3% |
| 0.23 | 0.78 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 147 | 9.41 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 2.43 | -98.4% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.76 | — | 0.02 | -0.05 | 0.14 | -95.1% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.8% | — | 5.5% | — | 5.3% | +3.4 pp |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -100.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | -0.10 | -0.21 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 2.74 | 0.15 | 0.01 | -0.06 | 0.14 | -95.1% |
| Tax % | 0.0% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 0.0% | — | 5.8% | — | — | -14.6% | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | n/a (loss) | 0.0% | -25.2 pp |
| Net profit | 0.07 | -0.28 | -0.21 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.18 | — | 0.09 | 2.05 | 0.15 | 0.01 | -0.07 | 0.14 | -93.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.03 | — | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.06 | -94.2% |