DHANSAFAL FINSERVE LIMITED (DHANSAFAL) reported revenue of ₹3.74 Cr and net profit of ₹57.97 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from DHANSAFAL FINSERVE LIMITED’s filed results, 9 filed quarters and 11 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 1.84 | 2.32 | 0.44 | 3.52 | 3.64 | 3.74 | +61.4% |
| Expenses | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 1.23 | 1.96 | 0.38 | 2.34 | 2.01 | 2.04 | +4.0% |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | 0.61 | 0.36 | 0.06 | 1.18 | 1.63 | 1.71 | n/m |
| OPM % | — | — | — | 33.1% | 15.5% | 12.8% | 33.5% | 44.7% | 45.6% | +30.1 pp |
| Other income | 0.00 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.14 | +150.1% |
| Interest | — | — | — | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 0.74 | 0.76 | 0.90 | n/m |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.17 | +12.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.18 | -0.25 | 0.26 | 0.70 | 0.78 | n/m |
| Tax % | 26.2% | 139.9% | 25.1% | 30.9% | 17.1% | n/a (loss) | 30.1% | 28.4% | 26.0% | +9.0 pp |
| Net profit | 0.07 | -0.01 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.15 | -0.24 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.58 | +288.5% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | +200.0% |