Deccan Cements Limited (DECCANCE) reported revenue of ₹219 Cr and a net loss of ₹7.39 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
DECCANCE fundamentals, Fundamental score 15/100
The statements below are read from Deccan Cements Limited’s filed results, 9 filed quarters and 2 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
172
120
115
119
151
140
131
214
219
+45.7%
161
118
107
106
123
120
119
197
202
+65.1%
Operating profit
11.3
2.18
8.74
13.1
27.9
20.1
11.4
17.2
16.8
-39.6%
OPM %
6.6%
1.8%
7.6%
11.0%
18.5%
14.4%
8.7%
8.0%
7.7%
-10.8 pp
Other income
3.02
2.89
3.31
6.98
2.74
2.32
1.58
1.03
7.12
+159.9%
Interest
3.02
3.41
3.51
2.81
3.47
3.27
5.50
15.0
15.7
n/m
Depreciation
7.01
7.11
7.07
6.89
6.68
6.74
8.15
14.0
15.5
+132.2%
Profit before tax
4.31
-5.45
1.48
10.4
20.5
12.5
-0.69
2.01
-9.50
-146.4%
Tax %
34.9%
n/a (loss)
45.2%
23.6%
25.0%
27.2%
n/a (loss)
—
n/a (loss)
—
Net profit
2.81
-4.05
0.81
7.95
15.3
9.07
-0.56
4.72
-7.39
-148.1%
EPS (₹)
2.00
-2.89
0.58
5.68
10.96
6.47
-0.40
3.37
-5.24
-147.8%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split · n/a (loss) = tax rate undefined on a loss↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 9 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated9 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±1.8%· EPS surprise: no estimates source
Q1'27filed Wed 12 Aug 14:11 · traded that sessiongap +1.2%close −1.5%
Q4'26filed Fri 29 May 13:40 · traded that sessiongap +1.6%close −0.5%
Q3'26filed Thu 12 Feb 17:57 · first tradeable session Fri 13 Febgap +0.8%close −0.9%
Q2'26filed Tue 11 Nov 13:18 · traded that sessiongap −0.4%close +1.2%
Q1'26filed Tue 12 Aug 13:37 · traded that sessiongap +0.2%close +0.7%
Q4'25filed Tue 27 May 13:15 · traded that sessiongap −0.6%close +1.0%
Q3'25filed Tue 11 Feb 13:45 · traded that sessiongap +0.0%close −3.2%
Q2'25filed Tue 12 Nov 12:37 · traded that sessiongap +0.5%close −2.0%
Q1'25filed Fri 9 Aug 13:49 · traded that sessiongap +0.5%close −2.2%
Q4'24filed Tue 28 May 19:22 · first tradeable session Wed 29 Maygap −0.7%close −1.4%
Q3'24filed Tue 13 Feb 13:09 · traded that sessiongap +1.4%close +2.6%
Q2'24filed Tue 7 Nov 12:41 · traded that sessiongap +0.8%close −4.6%
Q1'24filed Fri 11 Aug 13:49 · traded that sessiongap +1.5%close +3.3%
Q4'23filed Sat 27 May 13:39 · traded that sessiongap +0.5%close −0.8%
Q3'23filed Tue 14 Feb 14:17 · traded that sessiongap +0.4%close +3.8%
Q2'23filed Fri 11 Nov 13:09 · traded that sessiongap +0.8%close −1.4%
Q1'23filed Tue 9 Aug 13:42 · traded that sessiongap −1.1%close −0.2%