Cohance Lifesciences Limited (COHANCE) reported revenue of ₹422 Cr and a net loss of ₹45.19 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Cohance Lifesciences Limited’s filed results, 27 filed quarters and 8 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 6, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 197 | 179 | 185 | 238 | 237 | 275 | 259 | 264 | 301 | 392 | 364 | 339 | 278 | 354 | 369 | 348 | 231 | 220 | 253 | 258 | 307 | 402 | 549 | 1,105 | 545 | 619 | 422 | -23.1% |
| 94.9 | 99.1 | 108 | 127 | 140 | 138 | 165 | 149 | 179 | 206 | 219 | 188 | 179 | 207 | 200 | 181 | 133 | 155 | 180 | 154 | 189 | 328 | 437 | 872 | 449 | 520 | 421 | -3.7% | |
| Operating profit | 102 | 79.6 | 77.3 | 112 | 97.9 | 137 | 93.7 | 115 | 122 | 186 | — | 151 | 99.9 | 147 | 169 | 167 | 98.0 | 65.1 | 73.3 | 104 | 118 | 73.6 | 112 | 233 | 95.4 | 98.7 | 1.16 | -99.0% |
| OPM % | 51.9% | 44.5% | 41.8% | 46.8% | 41.2% | 49.9% | 36.2% | 43.4% | 40.5% | 47.5% | — | 44.5% | 35.9% | 41.5% | 45.8% | 48.0% | 42.4% | 29.6% | 29.0% | 40.4% | 38.3% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 0.3% | -20.1 pp |
| Other income | 2.44 | 4.89 | 5.34 | 5.74 | 0.36 | 4.84 | 3.30 | 5.78 | 5.04 | 64.7 | 16.9 | 11.0 | 10.9 | 13.0 | 11.4 | 10.7 | 19.8 | 14.3 | 17.1 | 14.1 | 15.7 | 10.6 | 14.2 | 29.8 | 6.16 | -1.84 | 12.3 | -13.5% |
| Interest | 3.82 | 7.61 | 7.22 | 2.72 | 2.64 | 1.91 | 1.87 | 2.13 | 1.18 | 0.74 | — | 1.45 | 0.29 | 1.38 | 2.31 | 1.15 | 0.50 | 1.27 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 5.75 | 10.2 | 18.9 | 9.11 | 9.19 | 6.74 | -33.8% |
| Depreciation | 5.50 | 5.51 | 6.96 | 7.06 | 7.50 | 8.76 | 8.31 | 8.99 | 9.18 | 10.5 | — | 11.5 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 12.0 | 12.5 | 11.9 | 12.8 | 17.3 | 17.0 | 20.4 | 26.8 | 45.1 | 89.2 | 46.9 | 51.2 | 49.5 | +9.7% |
| Profit before tax | 113 | 77.7 | 89.4 | 118 | 96.8 | 147 | 105 | 133 | 134 | 239 | 120 | 149 | 98.5 | 146 | 166 | 164 | 105 | 65.5 | 70.8 | 99.5 | 110 | 51.6 | 62.8 | 147 | 40.6 | 19.9 | -42.9 | -168.3% |
| Tax % | 18.6% | 25.5% | 17.0% | 22.4% | 23.5% | 23.0% | 21.2% | 20.9% | 27.6% | 33.2% | 57.9% | 27.8% | 26.8% | 26.3% | 25.4% | 26.4% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 24.1% | 24.9% | 26.1% | 23.0% | 28.5% | 58.3% | n/a (loss) | — |
| Net profit | 91.9 | 57.9 | 74.2 | 91.5 | 74.1 | 114 | 83.1 | 105 | 97.0 | 160 | 91.7 | 108 | 72.1 | 108 | 124 | 121 | 79.6 | 46.8 | 53.4 | 82.0 | 83.3 | 38.7 | 46.4 | 113 | 29.0 | 8.31 | -45.2 | -197.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.22 | 2.27 | 5.83 | 3.60 | 2.91 | 4.46 | 3.27 | 4.13 | 3.81 | 6.29 | — | 4.22 | 2.83 | 4.23 | — | 4.74 | 3.13 | 1.84 | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.26 | 1.65 | 1.28 | 3.22 | 0.96 | 0.51 | -0.63 | -149.2% |