Cipla Limited (CIPLA) reported revenue of ₹7,119 Cr and net profit of ₹786 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Cipla Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 23, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3,939 | 4,008 | 3,989 | 4,396 | 4,371 | 4,376 | 4,346 | 5,038 | 5,169 | 4,606 | 5,504 | 5,520 | 5,479 | 5,260 | 5,375 | 5,829 | 5,810 | 5,739 | 6,329 | 6,678 | 6,604 | 6,163 | 6,694 | 7,051 | 7,073 | 6,730 | 6,957 | 7,589 | 7,074 | 6,541 | 7,119 | +2.3% |
| 3,213 | 3,300 | 3,084 | 3,486 | 3,613 | 3,743 | 3,297 | 3,862 | 3,938 | 3,810 | 4,158 | 4,294 | 4,248 | 4,511 | 4,232 | 4,526 | 4,403 | 4,946 | 4,835 | 4,944 | 4,856 | 4,847 | 4,978 | 5,165 | 5,084 | 5,192 | 5,179 | 5,695 | 5,819 | 5,586 | 5,927 | +14.4% | |
| Operating profit | 726 | 708 | 905 | 910 | 758 | 634 | 1,049 | 1,177 | 1,231 | 796 | 1,346 | 1,226 | 1,231 | 750 | 1,143 | 1,302 | 1,408 | — | 1,494 | 1,734 | 1,748 | 1,316 | 1,716 | 1,886 | 1,989 | 1,538 | 1,778 | 1,895 | 1,255 | 955 | 1,192 | -32.9% |
| OPM % | 18.4% | 17.7% | 22.7% | 20.7% | 17.3% | 14.5% | 24.1% | 23.4% | 23.8% | 17.3% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 21.3% | 22.3% | 24.2% | — | 23.6% | 26.0% | 26.5% | 21.4% | 25.6% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 22.8% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 17.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | -8.8 pp |
| Other income | 170 | 78.5 | 78.4 | 101 | 72.1 | 93.2 | 65.5 | 53.5 | 86.9 | 60.1 | 64.9 | 60.7 | 91.3 | 64.0 | 103 | 123 | 114 | 135 | 136 | 176 | 185 | 249 | 160 | 191 | 222 | 289 | 259 | 269 | 206 | 148 | 211 | -18.4% |
| Interest | 35.1 | 44.2 | 52.1 | 46.1 | 46.2 | 53.0 | 46.0 | 39.3 | 47.9 | 27.5 | 29.6 | 38.0 | 20.7 | 18.1 | 17.8 | 25.6 | 31.8 | — | 16.4 | 25.8 | 30.1 | 17.6 | 18.0 | 15.4 | 14.6 | 14.0 | 14.1 | 13.2 | 14.0 | 13.1 | 17.0 | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 241 | 293 | 268 | 283 | 278 | 346 | 269 | 265 | 248 | 285 | 261 | 253 | 247 | 290 | 254 | 299 | 272 | — | 239 | 290 | 233 | 288 | 247 | 272 | 280 | 309 | 253 | 297 | 278 | 383 | 304 | +20.4% |
| Profit before tax | 620 | 449 | 663 | 681 | 506 | 328 | 799 | 926 | 1,021 | 544 | 996 | 996 | 1,054 | 448 | 975 | 1,100 | 1,218 | 745 | 1,375 | 1,594 | 1,474 | 1,259 | 1,611 | 1,789 | 1,916 | 1,504 | 1,770 | 1,854 | 893 | 707 | 1,082 | -38.9% |
| Tax % | 28.0% | 28.0% | 32.5% | 30.3% | 33.0% | 27.3% | 28.5% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 23.6% | 28.5% | 28.5% | 28.0% | 15.9% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 33.7% | 29.8% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 25.8% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 17.3% | 18.6% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 24.5% | 22.2% | 27.3% | +0.3 pp |
| Net profit | 446 | 322 | 447 | 475 | 339 | 238 | 566 | 659 | 752 | 412 | 710 | 709 | 757 | 371 | 706 | 797 | 808 | 522 | 998 | 1,155 | 1,068 | 932 | 1,175 | 1,305 | 1,575 | 1,214 | 1,292 | 1,353 | 674 | 543 | 786 | -39.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.60 | 4.12 | 5.93 | 5.85 | 4.35 | 3.05 | 7.17 | 8.25 | 9.28 | 5.13 | 8.86 | 8.82 | 9.03 | 4.49 | 8.51 | 9.78 | 9.92 | — | 12.34 | 14.01 | 13.08 | 11.63 | 14.58 | 16.13 | 19.45 | 15.13 | 16.07 | 16.73 | 8.37 | 6.87 | 9.77 | -39.2% |