CIE Automotive India Limited (CIEINDIA) reported revenue of ₹2,621 Cr and net profit of ₹236 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from CIE Automotive India Limited’s filed results, 29 filed quarters and 1 fiscal year on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 23, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Sep2018 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,981 | 2,142 | 1,869 | 1,663 | 735 | 1,694 | 1,958 | 2,189 | 2,042 | 2,091 | 2,064 | 2,588 | 2,216 | 2,723 | 2,247 | 2,440 | 2,320 | 2,279 | 2,240 | 2,427 | 2,293 | 2,135 | 2,110 | 2,273 | 2,369 | 2,372 | 2,393 | 2,612 | 2,621 | +10.6% |
| 1,728 | 1,880 | 1,659 | 1,480 | 832 | 1,543 | 1,710 | 1,903 | 1,783 | 1,822 | 1,862 | 2,291 | 437 | 2,406 | 1,954 | 377 | 1,950 | 1,934 | 1,913 | 2,066 | 1,933 | 1,804 | 1,811 | 1,937 | 2,032 | 2,016 | 2,058 | 2,210 | 2,231 | +9.8% | |
| Operating profit | 254 | 262 | 209 | 182 | -96.3 | 151 | 248 | 287 | 260 | 269 | 202 | 297 | 1,779 | 317 | 292 | 2,063 | 370 | 345 | 327 | 361 | 360 | 331 | 299 | 335 | 337 | 356 | 335 | 402 | 390 | +15.7% |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 12.2% | 11.2% | 11.0% | -13.1% | 8.9% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 12.7% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 80.3% | 11.6% | 13.0% | 84.5% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.4% | 14.9% | +0.7 pp |
| Other income | 6.67 | 7.77 | 4.16 | 4.89 | 17.9 | 42.0 | 7.45 | 19.4 | 11.6 | 7.41 | 17.2 | 10.7 | 9.98 | 13.8 | 24.4 | 16.0 | 19.5 | 20.0 | 26.5 | 51.3 | 30.6 | 24.3 | 33.6 | 36.1 | 22.1 | 19.2 | 23.9 | 28.3 | 28.6 | +29.7% |
| Interest | 4.23 | 11.5 | 19.8 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 14.2 | 5.67 | 14.2 | 13.1 | 13.3 | 12.7 | 8.47 | 0.13 | 16.6 | 7.93 | 24.0 | 22.1 | 31.0 | 30.3 | 22.0 | 21.1 | 16.9 | 17.5 | 12.6 | 1.65 | 3.57 | 8.67 | 9.18 | 10.2 | n/m |
| Depreciation | 67.5 | 84.4 | 78.9 | 81.5 | 51.8 | 84.9 | 88.2 | 88.3 | 88.6 | 83.5 | 82.7 | 86.6 | 74.8 | 87.2 | 76.7 | 82.5 | 83.3 | 78.3 | 78.1 | 86.3 | 83.6 | 79.8 | 80.9 | 86.4 | 87.1 | 89.0 | 95.5 | 94.3 | 97.1 | +11.5% |
| Profit before tax | 189 | 173 | 120 | 87.4 | -147 | 93.7 | 161 | 204 | 170 | 179 | 112 | 213 | 5.56 | 227 | 270 | 74.0 | 285 | 256 | 245 | 304 | 286 | 258 | 234 | 273 | 270 | 282 | 254 | 327 | 311 | +15.2% |
| Tax % | 27.9% | 27.2% | 48.9% | 28.3% | n/a (loss) | 35.2% | 30.6% | 95.0% | 19.7% | 7.1% | 28.7% | 24.2% | 23.2% | 24.6% | 27.9% | 20.4% | 24.9% | 27.0% | 27.8% | 24.3% | 24.5% | 25.3% | 23.6% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 24.5% | 21.4% | 24.4% | 24.9% | -0.2 pp |
| Net profit | 136 | 126 | 61.2 | 62.7 | -129 | 60.8 | 112 | 10.1 | 136 | 166 | 80.1 | 161 | 4.27 | 171 | -658 | 58.9 | 302 | 375 | 169 | 230 | 217 | 195 | 185 | 206 | 204 | 214 | 204 | 249 | 236 | +15.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.59 | 3.33 | 1.61 | 1.65 | -3.40 | 1.59 | 2.95 | 0.27 | 3.59 | 4.39 | 2.11 | 4.26 | 4.87 | 4.52 | — | 5.80 | 7.95 | 9.90 | 4.45 | 6.08 | 5.72 | 5.14 | 4.88 | 5.44 | 5.36 | 5.64 | 5.38 | 6.57 | 6.21 | +15.9% |