CIAN Agro Ind & Infra Ltd (CIANAGRO) reported revenue of ₹687 Cr and net profit of ₹150 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from CIAN Agro Ind & Infra Ltd’s filed results, 26 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Dec2017 | Jun2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Dec2021 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58.5 | 27.4 | 37.5 | 31.8 | 59.4 | 39.4 | 70.9 | 46.0 | 55.8 | 40.1 | 69.1 | 103 | 73.8 | 62.6 | 49.2 | 52.0 | 78.3 | 110 | 22.9 | 86.1 | 17.5 | 490 | 511 | 421 | 646 | 687 | +34.4% |
| 56.9 | 24.1 | 33.6 | 27.1 | 53.7 | 35.2 | 69.0 | 39.1 | 51.6 | 37.3 | 67.8 | 96.9 | 68.4 | 60.8 | 43.4 | 52.2 | 78.3 | 106 | 16.0 | 85.4 | 12.5 | 444 | 396 | 347 | 479 | 485 | +22.4% | |
| Operating profit | 1.57 | 3.35 | 3.86 | 4.71 | 5.75 | 4.21 | 1.87 | 6.91 | — | 2.85 | — | 6.08 | 5.39 | — | 5.85 | — | — | 4.85 | 6.92 | 0.71 | 4.96 | 46.2 | 114 | 74.3 | 167 | 202 | +76.2% |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 12.2% | 10.3% | 14.8% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 2.6% | 15.0% | — | 7.1% | — | 5.9% | 7.3% | — | 11.9% | — | — | 4.4% | 30.2% | 0.8% | 28.4% | 9.4% | 22.4% | 17.6% | 25.8% | 29.4% | +7.0 pp |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | -0.05 | 0.04 | 1.74 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 1.74 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 1.29 | 0.12 | 9.77 | 0.17 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 5.23 | 19.7 | 20.2 | +59.7% |
| Interest | 0.91 | 1.77 | 2.03 | 3.00 | 3.51 | 2.81 | 2.89 | 4.54 | — | 1.44 | — | 4.08 | 3.34 | — | 3.26 | — | — | 3.57 | 4.44 | 3.80 | 3.19 | 29.8 | 52.1 | 38.6 | 43.9 | 40.3 | -22.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 1.46 | — | 1.47 | — | 1.49 | 1.47 | — | 2.06 | — | — | 2.20 | 2.16 | 1.86 | 1.87 | 18.6 | 20.8 | 29.3 | 28.1 | 27.2 | +30.4% |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | 0.40 | 0.89 | 0.34 | 1.15 | 0.16 | -2.49 | 0.94 | 6.04 | -0.01 | 1.56 | 2.26 | 0.62 | 1.92 | 0.58 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 4.81 | 0.06 | 10.6 | 54.1 | 11.6 | 114 | 154 | +185.2% |
| Tax % | — | 51.9% | 34.4% | 86.6% | 77.5% | — | n/a (loss) | — | -6.4% | n/a (loss) | 4.2% | 89.6% | 17.6% | 2.7% | 23.4% | n/a (loss) | — | 83.4% | 38.5% | 9.7% | -56.4% | 20.9% | 3.6% | -63.8% | 21.7% | 3.0% | -0.5 pp |
| Net profit | 0.42 | 0.19 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.34 | -1.37 | -1.75 | 6.42 | -0.07 | 1.49 | 0.23 | 0.51 | 1.87 | 0.44 | -0.10 | -0.07 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 4.35 | 0.10 | 8.36 | 52.2 | 19.0 | 89.5 | 150 | +186.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.12 | -0.05 | -0.06 | — | -0.03 | — | 0.08 | 0.18 | — | 0.16 | — | — | 0.02 | 0.10 | 1.55 | 0.03 | 2.99 | 18.66 | 6.79 | 31.99 | 53.49 | +186.7% |