Cemindia Projects Limited (CEMPRO) reported revenue of ₹2,721 Cr and net profit of ₹141 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Cemindia Projects Limited’s filed results, 26 filed quarters and 8 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 29, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2018 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 640 | 709 | 707 | 399 | 984 | 830 | 811 | 998 | 1,170 | 1,098 | 1,035 | 1,327 | 1,631 | 1,833 | 1,610 | 2,017 | 2,258 | 2,381 | 1,991 | 2,245 | 2,480 | 2,542 | 2,175 | 2,315 | 2,973 | 2,721 | +7.0% |
| 555 | 636 | 643 | 370 | 870 | 747 | 761 | 918 | 1,151 | 1,008 | 975 | 1,223 | 1,485 | 1,671 | 1,452 | 1,812 | 2,037 | 2,160 | 1,809 | 2,039 | 2,220 | 2,310 | 1,972 | 2,094 | 2,616 | 2,446 | +5.9% | |
| Operating profit | 85.3 | 72.9 | 64.0 | 29.6 | 114 | 82.2 | 50.4 | 80.6 | — | 89.5 | 59.7 | 104 | 147 | 162 | 158 | 205 | 221 | 221 | 182 | 206 | 259 | 233 | 203 | 222 | 358 | 275 | +18.0% |
| OPM % | 13.3% | 10.3% | 9.1% | 7.4% | 11.6% | 9.9% | 6.2% | 8.1% | — | 8.2% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 10.1% | +0.9 pp |
| Other income | 3.24 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 3.88 | 5.65 | 2.46 | 3.61 | 2.74 | 3.05 | 8.54 | 12.1 | 0.74 | 7.28 | 8.57 | 5.77 | 12.3 | 21.4 | 15.9 | 22.5 | 7.51 | 9.71 | 14.5 | 38.5 | 23.1 | 92.3 | 10.4 | -28.2% |
| Interest | 26.7 | 31.5 | 32.8 | 33.1 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 35.9 | 34.1 | — | 34.7 | 39.2 | 40.3 | 51.1 | 50.9 | 51.7 | 58.0 | 57.4 | 52.9 | 57.2 | 57.0 | 61.7 | 49.8 | 52.7 | 50.1 | 61.1 | 50.0 | +0.3% |
| Depreciation | 14.6 | 23.7 | 24.3 | 24.5 | 23.9 | 23.6 | 26.7 | 26.6 | — | 25.2 | 27.6 | 29.9 | 30.9 | 44.7 | 52.7 | 56.1 | 54.3 | 49.4 | 46.8 | 44.7 | 50.9 | 41.1 | 43.1 | 42.7 | 38.7 | 42.7 | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | 49.3 | 23.9 | 14.8 | -22.9 | 64.0 | 25.2 | -8.55 | 22.7 | 21.4 | 38.2 | 5.00 | 34.5 | 71.9 | 74.5 | 59.5 | 103 | 130 | 135 | 100 | 112 | 157 | 156 | 146 | 152 | 350 | 192 | +23.0% |
| Tax % | 31.4% | 9.3% | 28.5% | n/a (loss) | 17.8% | 28.7% | n/a (loss) | 27.1% | 71.8% | 28.8% | 200.0% | 30.2% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 24.1% | 26.4% | 31.4% | 25.8% | 27.9% | 22.5% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 27.1% | 30.9% | 26.8% | +10.0 pp |
| Net profit | 33.8 | 21.7 | 10.6 | -17.0 | 52.6 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 19.8 | 16.5 | 30.2 | 20.0 | 36.9 | 37.7 | 52.3 | 53.7 | 78.6 | 89.6 | 100 | 72.2 | 87.0 | 114 | 137 | 108 | 111 | 242 | 141 | +2.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.00 | 1.26 | 0.60 | -0.99 | 3.06 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.14 | — | 1.75 | 1.15 | 2.13 | 2.20 | 3.04 | 3.12 | 4.56 | 5.21 | 5.83 | 4.19 | 5.07 | 6.61 | 7.99 | 6.27 | 6.45 | 14.10 | 8.20 | +2.6% |