Castrol India Limited (CASTROLIND) reported revenue of ₹1,871 Cr and net profit of ₹348 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Castrol India Limited’s filed results, 34 filed quarters and 4 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 5, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Jun2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 927 | 1,017 | 927 | 1,033 | 976 | 1,040 | 849 | 1,012 | 688 | 491 | 883 | 935 | 1,139 | 890 | 1,073 | 1,091 | 1,236 | 1,242 | 1,121 | 1,176 | 1,294 | 1,334 | 1,183 | 1,264 | 1,325 | 1,398 | 1,288 | 1,354 | 1,422 | 1,497 | 1,363 | 1,440 | 1,545 | 1,871 | +25.0% |
| 653 | 766 | 700 | 716 | 693 | 755 | 605 | 671 | 515 | 395 | 595 | 678 | 799 | 692 | 811 | 825 | 919 | 956 | 864 | 925 | 1,003 | 1,024 | 914 | 935 | 1,032 | 1,075 | 1,002 | 978 | 1,115 | 1,147 | 1,040 | 1,072 | 1,216 | 1,377 | +20.0% | |
| Operating profit | 274 | 252 | 227 | 317 | 283 | 284 | 245 | 341 | 173 | 95.3 | 288 | 258 | 340 | 198 | 262 | 266 | 318 | 286 | 257 | 251 | 291 | 310 | 269 | 329 | 294 | 322 | 286 | 376 | 307 | 350 | 323 | 368 | 329 | 494 | +41.4% |
| OPM % | 29.6% | 24.7% | 24.5% | 30.7% | 29.0% | 27.3% | 28.8% | 33.7% | 25.1% | 19.4% | 32.6% | 27.5% | 29.9% | 22.2% | 24.5% | 24.4% | 25.7% | 23.0% | 22.9% | 21.3% | 22.5% | 23.2% | 22.7% | 26.0% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 21.6% | 23.4% | 23.7% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 26.4% | +3.1 pp |
| Other income | 22.8 | 17.3 | 18.6 | 25.6 | 21.1 | 15.9 | 11.6 | 16.2 | 19.8 | 15.2 | 11.7 | 15.3 | 14.3 | 13.3 | 8.40 | 12.4 | 15.0 | 13.7 | 18.7 | 19.6 | 22.1 | 18.6 | 20.2 | 22.3 | 24.1 | 20.4 | 20.9 | 23.2 | 32.2 | 9.26 | 12.3 | 13.6 | 23.3 | 14.0 | +51.2% |
| Interest | 0.70 | 0.30 | -0.20 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.49 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 1.47 | 2.41 | 2.00 | 2.12 | 2.55 | 2.03 | 2.68 | 2.33 | 2.62 | 2.06 | 2.28 | 1.87 | 1.70 | -35.1% |
| Depreciation | 14.3 | 13.2 | 13.5 | 14.6 | 16.2 | 16.6 | 18.6 | 18.3 | 22.2 | 20.6 | 21.5 | 22.3 | 21.5 | 19.9 | 20.4 | 20.9 | 20.2 | 19.6 | 20.8 | 20.8 | 22.7 | 21.8 | 22.9 | 25.0 | 23.7 | 26.1 | 24.5 | 25.4 | 24.6 | 26.6 | 25.2 | 24.5 | 27.7 | 30.5 | +14.4% |
| Profit before tax | 282 | 256 | 233 | 328 | 288 | 283 | 237 | 339 | 170 | 88.5 | 278 | 250 | 332 | 190 | 250 | 257 | 311 | 280 | 254 | 248 | 288 | 305 | 264 | 324 | 292 | 314 | 280 | 371 | 313 | 330 | 308 | 332 | 323 | 476 | +44.5% |
| Tax % | 35.6% | 35.7% | 35.4% | 35.4% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 20.6% | 19.9% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.3% | 24.9% | 26.7% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 26.6% | 26.7% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 22.0% | 29.8% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 25.4% | 26.0% | 26.1% | 26.0% | 26.8% | 25.3% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 27.0% | +1.0 pp |
| Net profit | 182 | 164 | 150 | 212 | 185 | 183 | 188 | 271 | 125 | 65.4 | 205 | 188 | 244 | 140 | 186 | 189 | 228 | 206 | 187 | 193 | 203 | 225 | 194 | 242 | 216 | 232 | 207 | 271 | 233 | 244 | 228 | 245 | 242 | 348 | +42.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.84 | 1.66 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 2.74 | 1.27 | 0.66 | 2.07 | 1.90 | 2.46 | 1.42 | 1.88 | 1.91 | 2.31 | 2.09 | 1.89 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 2.28 | 1.97 | 2.45 | 2.19 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 2.74 | 2.36 | 2.47 | 2.30 | 2.47 | 2.45 | 3.51 | +42.1% |