Cartrade Tech Limited (CARTRADE) reported revenue of ₹201 Cr and net profit of ₹56.75 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Cartrade Tech Limited’s filed results, 21 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 30, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 53.2 | 77.6 | 88.8 | 93.1 | 82.8 | 87.9 | 97.2 | 95.9 | 86.1 | 314 | 139 | 145 | 141 | 154 | 176 | 170 | 173 | 193 | 210 | 203 | 201 | +16.3% |
| 46.5 | 111 | 117 | 62.6 | 63.9 | 79.7 | 86.6 | 84.1 | 80.6 | 303 | 113 | 118 | 120 | 122 | 126 | 123 | 130 | 130 | 131 | 131 | 138 | +6.7% | |
| Operating profit | 6.71 | -33.0 | -27.9 | 30.5 | 18.9 | 8.18 | 10.6 | 11.8 | 5.47 | 11.6 | 25.4 | 27.3 | 21.6 | 32.7 | 50.1 | 46.2 | 43.5 | 63.6 | 78.2 | 71.6 | 63.0 | +44.8% |
| OPM % | 12.6% | -42.5% | -31.5% | 32.8% | 22.8% | 9.3% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 18.3% | 18.8% | 15.3% | 21.2% | 28.4% | 27.2% | 25.1% | 32.9% | 37.3% | 35.3% | 31.3% | +6.2 pp |
| Other income | 9.80 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 12.7 | 9.99 | 14.6 | 18.7 | 20.7 | 20.8 | 15.9 | 13.3 | 15.3 | 15.2 | 18.0 | 16.7 | 19.9 | 25.5 | 28.7 | 18.7 | 17.6 | 28.6 | +12.2% |
| Interest | 1.33 | 6.54 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.86 | 1.90 | 1.87 | 2.04 | 2.17 | 2.23 | 2.29 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 2.94 | 2.91 | 3.14 | 3.02 | 3.03 | 3.08 | 3.34 | 3.19 | +5.4% |
| Depreciation | 5.47 | 1.62 | 6.27 | 6.46 | 6.79 | 7.13 | 7.23 | 7.59 | 8.37 | 9.77 | 9.57 | 10.4 | 10.1 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 9.64 | 9.03 | 9.37 | 9.38 | 10.9 | 10.8 | +19.3% |
| Profit before tax | -44.7 | -30.6 | -22.4 | -21.4 | 3.79 | 13.8 | 20.1 | 22.9 | 15.8 | 15.5 | 26.8 | 29.7 | 24.2 | 37.1 | 53.4 | 53.3 | 56.9 | 79.9 | 78.0 | 75.0 | 74.5 | +30.9% |
| Tax % | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 13.6% | 59.5% | 30.3% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 16.4% | 17.9% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 19.8% | 21.1% | 5.5% | 23.8% | +6.5 pp |
| Net profit | -46.1 | -35.3 | -18.5 | -21.4 | 3.32 | 5.58 | 14.0 | 17.5 | 13.5 | 13.0 | -23.6 | 25.0 | 22.9 | 30.7 | 45.5 | 46.1 | 47.1 | 64.1 | 61.5 | 70.8 | 56.8 | +20.6% |
| EPS (₹) | -10.03 | -8.22 | -5.03 | -5.52 | 0.55 | 0.74 | 2.79 | 3.19 | 2.77 | 2.33 | -5.17 | 4.80 | 4.72 | 5.90 | 8.95 | 8.82 | 9.03 | 12.56 | 11.70 | 13.50 | 10.69 | +18.4% |