Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency Ltd (BOMBCYC) reported revenue of ₹2.81 Cr and net profit of ₹1.36 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency Ltd’s filed results, 19 filed quarters and 5 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2021 | Dec2021 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.69 | 1.91 | 2.04 | 2.14 | 2.21 | 2.25 | 2.01 | 2.05 | 2.67 | 2.47 | 2.45 | 2.53 | 2.88 | 2.52 | 2.53 | 2.70 | 3.29 | 3.91 | 2.81 | +11.3% |
| 0.71 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.77 | 1.59 | 1.54 | 2.09 | 2.07 | 1.88 | 1.95 | 2.37 | 2.14 | 2.34 | 2.58 | 2.96 | 2.69 | 2.50 | +6.9% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 1.22 | 0.31 | +66.6% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.1% | 24.7% | 21.8% | 16.1% | 23.2% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 15.0% | 7.3% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 31.2% | 11.0% | +3.6 pp |
| Other income | 0.38 | 0.24 | -0.10 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 1.08 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.47 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.18 | -0.12 | 1.40 | 0.08 | 0.55 | -0.82 | 1.38 | -1.1% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | +10.0% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | -1.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | 0.70 | 0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.09 | — | — | — | 0.64 | -4.56 | 1.47 | 0.09 | 0.77 | 0.29 | 1.58 | +7.3% |
| Tax % | 41.6% | 24.6% | 27.2% | — | — | — | — | — | 21.3% | — | — | — | 70.9% | n/a (loss) | -9.5% | — | 40.1% | -60.8% | 14.3% | +23.8 pp |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.95 | 1.22 | 0.19 | -4.82 | 1.62 | -0.10 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 1.36 | -16.0% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.38 | -2.49 | 11.56 | 11.65 | 33.92 | -16.0% |